Madikeri dasara 2019

Madikeri Dasara Porgrames

Karaga Festival

29 Sept
  • Karaga Pooja and Procession

Click Here

1st Day cultural Programme

30 Sept
  • "Gajanana dance and Dance Performance" - Natyanikethan Sangeetha dance School , Madikeri
  • "Dance Show" - Mangalore amazing dacne company (Finelist of Karnataka Dance reality show), Mangalore
  • "Dance Performance" - Jaganmohan Natyala , Virajpet
  • "Niyo Bharathanatam" - Bhadri Dhiybhushan , Mysore
  • "NCultural Dance" - Thanushree and team , Madikeri

Click Here

2nd Day cultural Programme

01 Oct
  • "Dance Diversity" - Kings of Coorg team, Madikeri
  • "Dance Diversity" - Smart Group , Shirasi, Karnataka
  • "Dance Performance" - Vidhushi Manjubhargavi team, Kushalnagar, Karnataka
  • "Cultural Programme" - Samartha Kannadiga Team, Madikeri
  • "Arebhase Dance Diversity" - Samsruthika Kala Balaga, Mutharmudi, Coorg

Click Here

3rd Day cultural Programme

02 Oct
  • Varietes of Dance programmes by Children
  • "Ghana Sambrama" by SaReGaMaPa team Zee TV

Click Here

3rd Day cultural Programme

03 Oct
  • "Sugama Sangeetha" - Ms.Vismaya and Ms.Nisarga, Mysore
  • "Arebhase Dance varities" by Bhaichana Bhuvan, Bettageri
  • "Urutti Kott Aatt" Kudiyara Gopamma and team, Thora
  • "Veeragaase, Lambani Banjaara dance and Janapadha dance" Ekalayva Sangh, Ballari
  • "Kodava Janapadha Dance" - Vally Dew, Mukkodlu
  • "Dance Diversity" - Natyamayoori Dance school, Virajpet
  • "Karagaatam" - Kovai Express team , Selam, Thamilnadu

Click Here

4th Day cultural Programme

04 Oct
  • "Shree Kaveri Vaibhavam" - B C Shankarayya team,Sangeetha Kala Kendra , Kushalnagar
  • "Devee Dance" Nataraja Nrutyha kalanikethan , Kallugundi
  • "Western Dance" - Team Attitude, Kushalnagar
  • "Dance performance" - Hejjenadha and team, Mangalore
  • "Dance Performance" - Natyasankalpa, Ponnampet
  • "Cultural Dance" - Kalabhoomi team, Kushalnagar
  • "Cultural Diversity" - Kalakavya Natyashaale , Madikeri

Click Here

5th Day cultural Programme

05 Oct
  • YUVA DASARA

Click Here

6th Day Mahila Dasara cultural Programme

06 Oct
  • "Cultural Programme" - Shree Devi Nruthyaradhana Kalakendra, Puttur
  • "Kathak Dance " Amrutha Somaiah (International Artist), Bangalore
  • "Singing Programme" - by Majaa Talkies Remo (Colors supper channel) , Kushalnagar
  • "Cultural Diversity" - Womens Artist, Madikeri

Click Here

7th Day Ayudha Pooja cultural Programme

07 Oct
  • "Kuncha Gayana" - B R Sathish, Virajpet
  • "Dance Programe " - Altimate Waves Dance acedamy, Madikeri
  • "Ghanasudhe" - Rakshith panathale(Famous artinst Kannada Kogile )
  • "Vandhe Matharam Dance" - Old students of Vinaya Krishna Murty
  • "Dance Diversity" - Adventure Dance studio, Somwarpet
  • "Gowda Cultural Programme" - Kodagu Gowda Yuva vedhike, Madikeri
  • "Sangeetha Rasasanje" - Kogagu district sahithya Parishat

Click Here

8th Day Vijaya Dhashami cultural Programme

08 Oct
  • "Lasor Show" -Karnataka state and Public Communication department
  • "Dance Programe " -Dr. Shree Vidhya Muralidharan Sourabh
  • "Dance Show " - Arts in Motion arts tem, Subramanya

Click Here

Leaving aside Mysore Dasara, Madikeri Dasara is next famous Dasara festival in Karanataka

It is also called JANOSTHAVA

Do you Know what the 10 mantapa's Doing this year..!

Click Here