Mantapa Highlights

The main attraction of Madikeri Dasara is the procession of Mantapas from ten temples

Read more

Kavighosti

Kavighosti will be held at Town Hall

Read more

Sports

Dasara Sports will be Held at Mans Compound Madikeri.

Read more

Programme Schedule

Oct 03rd, Monday

Kala Sambrama, Gandhi Maidan, Madikeri 06.00pm onwards

Cultural Diversity from Natya Mayuri School team, Virajpet.

Dance Programme from Grean Mountain College Team.

Dance Mela from Bhairavi Dance Troupe, Bangalore.

Karakatta Sharada Kalakshethra, Kushalnagar.
Oct 04th, Tuesday

Kala Sambrama, Gandhi Maidan, Madikeri 06.00pm onwards

Mohiniyattam, Kuchipudi dance by Jaganmohana Natyalaya Team, Virajpet

Golden Songs- Gaana Sambrama Shrinivas & Team, Birunani.

Music & Dance Programme Jnana Aithal of Hejje Nada Troup & Team, Mangalore.

Arebashe culture programme Nellaki Yuvathi Mandali, Madikeri.
Oct 5th, Wednesday

Kala Sambrama, Gandhi Maidan, Madikeri 06.00pm onwards

Hasya Lahari (Mooru Muttu) Sathish Pai & Team, Kundapura.

Dance Programme Kaveri Kala Parishat, Kushalnagar.

Dance Programme Team Attitude, Kushalnagar.

Dance programme Bottlappa Yuvaka Sanga, Kadagadhalu.
Oct 06th, Thrusday

Kala Sambrama, Gandhi Maidan, Madikeri 06.00pm onwards

Taekwondo Dance Coorg Taekwondo School, Madikeri.

Dance Programme Reborn Dance School, Madikeri.

Bhaava Sangama Team Shenasangama, Madikeri.

Gana Lahari Govindaraju (Madikeri), Baramanna Bettageri (Kushalnagar) & Team.
Dance Damaka Team Sumith, Mangalore.
Dance Performance Cauvery Art School, Kushalnagar.
Oct 07th, Friday

Kala Sambrama, Gandhi Maidan, Madikeri 06.00pm onwards

Bhava Lahari From the Famous Singer M.D Pallavi & Team

Thiruvathira Dance Nayar Service Society, Madikeri.

Dance Programme Spandana Ladies Team, Madikeri.

Dance Programme Thandavam Team, Mysore.

Dare to Dance F.M.K.M.C.College Students, Madikeri.

Chande Vadya Shri Muthappan Chandemela Team, Maldare.

Oct 08th, Saturday

Kala Sambrama, Gandhi Maidan, Madikeri 06.00pm onwards

YUVA DASARA Comming Soon...
Oct 09th, Sunday

Kala Sambrama, Gandhi Maidan, Madikeri 06.00pm onwards

Dance Performance General Thimmaiah Public School & Little flower School Children, Madikeri.

Veeragase Vishal & Team, Kushalnagar.

Magic Show & Talking Monkey Nirantara Art School & Jaggu Jadugar, Mysore.

Royal Ridms Ridms makers childrens team, Mysore.

Folk Celebration (Janapada Sambrama) Swasta School, Special Children's Team, Suntikoppa.

Yaksha Prathibaa Darshana Presented by Karnataka Aarebasha Shaitya mathu Samskruthi Acadami.

Lighting DanceAngel wings team, Kushalnagar.

Talent Show Poorvi Rao, Mangalore.

Oct 10th, Monday

Kala Sambrama, Gandhi Maidan, Madikeri 06.00pm onwards

Veera Parampare - Samskruthika vaividhya Presented by Kodagu Gowda Yuva vedike.

Dance Programme Nisarga Dazzling Stars

Dance-Dance 2016 Presented by "D" Company, Madikeri


Dance Performance Ultimate Waves, Madikeri.

Sri Kaveri Vaibhava - Dance Programme Natyaniketana Troupe, Madikeri

Krishnarpanam- Dance ballet Sourabha Kala Parishat, Madikeri.

MAHILA DASARA

Oct 07th , Friday

MAKKALA DASARA

Oct 09th, Sunday

YUVA DASARA

Oct 08th , Saturday

AIYUDA POOJA

Oct 10th, Monday

VIJAYADASHAMI

Oct 11th , Tuesday

KAVERI THEERTHODBHAVA

Oct 17th, Monday

Powered by